2019 League Schedule

(All outdoor games to be played at 317 Henry Street, New York NY 10002) (All indoor games to be played at BGR 888 East 6th street, New York NY 10009)

Middle School (Saturday Games)

June 15th

11am Dream Nation vs AG Court 1, Guy’s All Stars vs Sky Risers Court 2

12pm Guy’s All Stars vs Queensbridge Finest Court 1, Love of the Game vs ABU ELITE (Rescheduled for 6/22 1pm Court 2)

June 22nd

11am Dream Nation vs Guy’s All Stars Court 1,

12pm Sky Risers vs Queensbridge Finest Court 1, AG vs BGR Court 2

June 29th

11am Queensbrudge Finest vs AG Court 1, BGR vs Sky Risers Court 2

12pm Guys All Star’s vs Love of the Game 1

July 6th

11am ABU ELITE vs Love of the Game Court 1 (Postponed), 12pm Sky Risers vs Guy’s All Stars Court 2 (Postponed)

1pm AG vs BGR Court 1, 2pm Queensbridge Finest vs Dream Nation Court 2

July 13th

11am Dream Nation vs BGR Court 1, Guy’s All Stars vs AG Court 2

12pm Dream Nation vs Sky Risers Court 1, Queensbridge Finest vs BGR Court 2

July 20th @ 301 Henry Street, New York NY 10002

11am Guy’s All Stars vs Sky Risers Court 1, 11:30am BGR vs Dream Nation Court 2

12pm AG vs Dream Nation Court 1, BGR vs 12:30am Queenbridge Finest Court 2

July 27th

11am Sky Risers vs AG Court 2

12pm Dream Nation vs Love of the Game Court 1, Queensbridge Finest vs Guy’s All Stars Court 2

PLAYOFF GAMES BEGIN 8/10 & 8/11

FIRST ROUND:

Sky Risers (BYE),

12pm BGR vs Dream Nation (8/10), 1pm Love of the Game vs Queensbridge Finest (8/10),

11am Team Guy vs Asphalt Green (8/11)

SECOND ROUND:

12pm BGR vs Team Guy (8/17)

1pm Sky Risers vs Love of the Game (8/17)

ALL-STAR GAME 8/24

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 8/25

HIGH SCHOOL (Saturday & Sunday Games)

June 15th

1pm Dynasty Basketball vs Chicken Fam, 2pm Tribe vs Like Mike, 3pm BGR vs Seward Park (Postponed), 4pm Hoopin 4 Christ vs Xavier HS

June 16th

12pm Slow Motion NYC vs Love of the Game (Postponed), 1pm Crusie Control vs Elite 84

June 22nd

1pm Cruise Control vs Xavier HS, 2pm Hoopin 4 Christ vs Love of the Game, 3pm Dynasty Basketball vs Like Mike,

June 23rd

12pm 3PBL vs BGR, 1pm Tribe vs Elite 84 Court 1, 1pm Slow Motion vs Seward Park Court 2,

2pm 3PBL vs Elite 84 Court 1, 2pm BGR vs Seward Park Court 2

June 29th

1pm Cruise Control vs Love of the Game, 2pm Dynasty Basketball vs Elite 84, 3pm Tribe vs Chicken Fam,

4pm Hoopin for Christ vs Seward Park, 5pm Chicken Fam vs BGR

June 30th

1pm 3PBL vs Slow Motion NYC

July 6th

1pm Cruise Control vs Seward Park(Postponed), 2pm 3PBL vs Hoopin 4 Christ(Postponed),

3pm Xavier vs Dynasty Basketball, 4pm Tribe vs Love of the Game

July 7th

12pm Like Mike vs Elite 84, 1pm Chicken Fam vs Slow Motion NYC, 2pm Like Mike vs Slow Motion NYC

July 13th

1pm Like Mike vs Dynasty Basketball, 2pm Chicken Fam vs Hoopin 4 Christ, 3pm Like Mike vs Xavier HS (Postponed), 3pm Hoopin 4 Christ vs 3PBL

July 14th

12pm BGR vs Slow Motion NYC, 1pm Tribe vs Seward Park

July 20th @ 301 Henry Street New York, NY 10002

1pm BGR vs Hoopin 4 Christ, 2pm Chicken Fam vs 3PBL, 3pm 3PBL vs Tribe

July 21st @ 301 Henry Street New York, NY 10002

12pm BGR vs Tribe, 1pm Xavier vs Seward Park, 2pm Elite 84 vs Xavier, 3pm Like Mike vs Love of the Game

July 27th

1pm Slow Motion NYC vs Love of the Game, 2pm BGR vs Xavier, 3pm Dynasty Basketball vs Love of the Game

July 28th

12pm Like Mike vs Seward Park, 1pm 3PBL vs Dynasty Basketball, 2pm Elite 84 vs Love of the Game

PLAYOFFS BEGIN 8/3 & 8/4

FIRST ROUND:

BYE: Elite 84, 3PBL, BGR, Seward Park

12pm Xavier High School vs Hoopin for Christ (8/3), 1pm Love of the Game vs Like Mike (8/3),

2pm Slow Motion vs Chicken Fam (8/3), 3pm Dynasty vs Tribe (8/3)

SECOND ROUND:

2pm BGR vs Slow Motion (8/10), 3pm Seward Park vs Tribe (8/10)

12pm 3PBL vs Like Mike (8/11), 1pm Elite 84 vs Xavier (8/11)

THIRD ROUND:

2pm Elite 84 vs Seward Park (8/17)

12pm Like Mike vs Slow Motion (8/18)

All-STAR GAME 8/24

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 8/25

MENS UNLIMITED (Sunday Games)

June 16th

2pm LES Ballers vs The Purge, 3pm LES Clippers vs Last Minute, 4pm 3PBL vs Infinite Potential

June 23rd

3pm Brooklyn Wave vs Team Flawlezz, 4pm 3PBL vs The Purge, 5pm LES Ballers vs Last Minute,

June 30th

2:30pm The Purge vs LES Clippers, 3:45pm Last Minute vs Infinite Potential, 5pm Brooklyn Wave vs LES Ballers

July 7th

3pm Infinite Potential vs LES Clippers, 4pm Last Minute vs Brooklyn Wave, 5pm The Purge vs LES Ballers, 6pm Team Flawlezz vs 3PBL

July 14th

2pm Last Minute vs The Purge, 3pm Brooklyn Wave vs 3PBL, 4pm Team Flawlezz vs LES Clippers, 5pm LES Ballers vs Infinite Potential

July 21st @ 301 Henry Street New York, NY 10002

4pm Team Flawwlezz vs Brooklyn Wave, 5pm LES Ballers vs LES Clippers, 6pm The Purge vs Infinite Potential, 7pm 3PBL vs Last Minute

July 28th

3pm 3PBL vs LES Clippers, 4pm Brooklyn Wave vs Infinite Potential, 5pm Team Flawlezz vs The Purge, 6pm LES Ballers vs Last Minute

PLAYOFF GAMES BEGIN 8/10 & 8/11

FIRST ROUND:

2pm 3PBL vs The Purge (8/11), 3pm Brooklyn Wave vs Last Minute (8/11)

4pm Team Flawlezz vs Infinite Potential (8/11), 5pm LES Clippers vs LES Ballers (8/11)

SECOND ROUND:

1:30 Team Flawlezz vs The Purge (8/18)

2:30 LES Clippers vs Last Minute (8/18)

ALL-STAR GAME 8/24

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 8/25