2019 League Schedule

(All outdoor games to be played at 317 Henry Street, New York NY 10002)

Middle School (Saturday Games)

June 15th

11am Dream Nation vs AG Court 1, Guy’s All Stars vs Sky Risers Court 2

12pm Guy’s All Stars vs Queensbridge Finest Court 1, Love of the Game vs ABU ELITE (Rescheduled for 6/22 1pm Court 2)

June 22nd

11am Dream Nation vs Guy’s All Stars Court 1,

12pm Sky Risers vs Queensbridge Finest Court 1, AG vs BGR Court 2

June 29th

11am Queensbrudge Finest vs AG Court 1, ABU Elite vs Sky Risers Court 2

12pm Guys All Star’s vs Dream Nation Court 1, Love of the Game vs BGR Court 2

July 6th

11am ABU ELITE vs Love of the Game Court 1, Sky Risers vs Guy’s All Stars Court 2

12pm AG vs BGR Court 1, Queensbridge Finest vs Dream Nation Court 2

July 13th

11am Dream Nation vs BGR Court 1, Guy’s All Stars vs AG Court 2

12pm Love of the Game vs Sky Risers Court 1, Queensbridge Finest vs ABU ELITE Court 2

July 20th

11am Guy’s All Stars vs Love of the Game Court 1, Sky Risers vs Dream Nation Court 2

12pm AG vs ABU ELITE Court 1, BGR vs Queenbridge Finest Court 2

July 27th

11am ABU ELITE vs BGR Court 1, Sky Risers vs AG Court 2

12pm Dream Nation vs Love of the Game Court 1, Queensbridge Finest vs Guy’s All Stars Court 2

ALL STAR SCHEDULE & PLAYOFF SCHEDULE TO BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE

HIGH SCHOOL (Saturday & Sunday Games)

June 15th

1pm Dynasty Basketball vs Chicken Fam, 2pm Tribe vs Like Mike, 3pm BGR vs Seward Park (Postponed), 4pm Hoopin 4 Christ vs Xavier HS

June 16th

12pm Slow Motion NYC vs Love of the Game (Postponed), 1pm Crusie Control vs Elite 84

June 22nd

1pm Cruise Control vs Xavier HS, 2pm Hoopin 4 Christ vs Love of the Game, 3pm Dynasty Basketball vs Like Mike,

June 23rd

12pm 3PBL vs BGR, 1pm Tribe vs Elite 84 Court 1, 1pm Slow Motion vs Seward Park Court 2,

2pm 3PBL vs Elite 84 Court 1, 2pm BGR vs Seward Park Court 2

June 29th

1pm Chicken Fam vs BGR, 2pm Hoopin 4 Christ vs Seward Park, 3pm Tribe vs Xavier HS, 4pm Cruise Control vs Love of the Game

June 30th

12pm Dynasty Basketball vs Elite 84, 1pm 3PBL vs Slow Motion NYC

July 6th

1pm Cruise Control vs Seward Park, 2pm Tribe vs Love of the Game, 3pm 3PBL vs Hoopin 4 Christ, Xavier HS vs Dynasty Basketball

July 7th

12pm Like Mike vs Elite 84, 1pm Chicken Fam vs Slow Motion NYC, 2pm Like Mike vs Slow Motion NYC

July 13th

1pm 3PBL vs Cruise Control, 2pm Chicken Fam vs Hoopin 4 Christ, 3pm Like Mike vs Xavier HS, 4pm Dynasty Basketball vs Love of the Game

July 14th

12pm BGR vs Slow Motion NYC, 1pm Tribe vs Seward Park

July 20th

1pm BGR vs Hoopin 4 Christ, 2pm Chicken Fam vs Cruise Control, 3pm 3PBL vs Tribe

July 21st

12pm Elite 84 vs Xavier HS, 1pm Dynasty Basketball vs Seward Park, 2pm BGR vs Xavier HS, 3pm Like Mike vs Love of the Game

July 27th

1pm Slow Motion NYC vs Hoopin 4 Christ, 2pm BGR vs Crusie Control, 3pm Chicken Fam vs Tribe,

July 28th

12pm Elite 84 vs Love of the Game, 1pm 3PBL vs Dynasty Basketball, 2pm Like Mike vs Seward Park

ALL STAR SCHEDULE & PLAYOFF SCHEDULE TO BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE

MENS UNLIMITED (Sunday Games)

June 16th

2pm LES Ballers vs The Purge, 3pm LES Hustlers vs Last Minute, 4pm 3PBL vs Infinite Potential

June 23rd

3pm Brooklyn Wave vs Team Flawlezz, 4pm 3PBL vs The Purge, 5pm LES Ballers vs Last Minute,

June 30th

2pm The Purge vs Infinite Potential, 3pm LES Hustlers vs 3PBL, 4pm LES Ballers vs Last Minute

July 7th

3pm Infinite Potential vs LES Ballers, 4pm Last Minute vs 3PBL, 5pm The Purge vs LES Hustlers

July 14th

2pm Last Minute vs The Purge, 3pm LES Ballers vs 3PBL, 4pm Infinite Potential vs LES Hustlers

July 21st

3pm Infinite Potential vs 3PBL, 4pm The Purge vs LES Ballers, 5pm Last Minute vs LES Hustlers

July 28th

2pm LES Ballers vs LES Hustlers, 3pm 3PBL vs The Purge, 4pm Infinite Potential vs Last Minute

ALL STAR SCHEDULE & PLAYOFF SCHEDULE TO BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE